Newton 200 office building Singapore

Newton 200

Office for Rent · 200 Newton Road · Newton / Novena
Mid-Range Grade Grade A Near Newton MRT MRT
↓ View 1 Available Unit
Director’s Note

“A phenomenal, highly private boutique asset perfectly bridging Newton and Novena. Leasing space here guarantees independent financial and legal firms absolute operational discretion and a flawless corporate image.”

Jeremy Lim
Jeremy LimFounder & Director, SparkSpace

Newton 200 is a spectacularly sleek, 9-storey boutique Grade A commercial property situated strategically along the highly prestigious Newton Road corridor. Boasting a highly modernized, full-glass facade and an intimate corporate lobby, the building offers incredibly private, column-free office suites flooded with natural light. Because of its elite, low-density corporate environment and immediate proximity to the Novena medical ecosystem, it is a highly coveted sanctuary for specialized aesthetics clinics, bespoke wealth advisories, and private family offices.

Building Details

District
Newton / Novena
Grade
Grade A
Total Floors
9
Year Built
2007
Developer / Owner
SC Global
Nearest MRT
Newton MRT
Typical Floor Plate
8,500 sq ft
Asking Rent
$8 – $9 psf/mo

Amenities

Highly discreet boutique accessmodern glass facadepremium VIP drop-off

Building Specifications

AC Hours
Mon-Fri 8:00am-6:00pm, Sat 8:00am-1:00pm
Season Parking
$150/mth
Sustainability
Standard Commercial.

Connectivity & Access

4-minute walk to Newton MRT (NSL, DTL)
Immediate access to Novena medical hub.

Location Map

Available Units for Rent

Updated May 2026
Unit Area Type Rent (Psf/Mth) Details
L4 4,155 sq ft Fitted $8.2 psf
~$34,071/mth
Fitted. Full Length Windows. Full Floor Tenant
Unit
Area
Type
Rent
L4
4,155 sf
Fitted
$8.2 psf
~$34k/mth

Disclaimer: All quoted rentals are subject to contract and may change without prior notice. Information provided is sourced from channels believed to be reliable but has not been independently verified. SparkSpace makes no guarantee or warranty regarding its accuracy. Prospective tenants should conduct their own due diligence. Read full disclaimer →

Tenants Also Viewed